Brocade 57-1000117-01 Transceiver

£47.99 inc. VAT

75% Off

In stock

Brocade 57-1000117-01 Transceiver Module. Buy it today from Astringo! Huge Discounts available.

In stock

Description

Brocade Transceiver 57-1000117-01

Brocade 57-1000117-01 Transceiver are designed for use in 10 GB Ethernet links over multi mode fiber. Brocade 57-1000117-01 Transceiver  is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2- wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

An open SFP+ port in a compatible product is required to install the WTRD1 FTLX8571D3BCL-FC 10GBs module.

Highlights

  • Protocols: 10Gigabit Ethernet, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64
  • Type: SFP+
  • Connector: Fibre LC Duplex
  • Short Range
  • Model: 57-1000117-01

Brocade 57-1000117-01 Transceiver 

Compatibility

Compatible with PowerConnect 10G Switches and/or modules.